702 Las Canoas Place Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Estimated Value: $4,430,712 - $7,515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Las Canoas Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $5,851,678, approximately $709 per square foot. 702 Las Canoas Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Graziano | -- | None Available | |
| Bernardi Graziano | $800,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernardi Graziano | $800,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,071 | $2,207,616 | $461,905 | $1,745,711 |
| 2023 | $23,071 | $2,121,894 | $443,970 | $1,677,924 |
| 2022 | $22,258 | $2,080,289 | $435,265 | $1,645,024 |
| 2021 | $21,745 | $2,039,500 | $426,731 | $1,612,769 |
| 2020 | $21,521 | $2,018,589 | $422,356 | $1,596,233 |
| 2019 | $21,145 | $1,979,010 | $414,075 | $1,564,935 |
| 2018 | $20,844 | $1,940,206 | $405,956 | $1,534,250 |
| 2017 | $20,156 | $1,902,164 | $397,997 | $1,504,167 |
| 2016 | $19,658 | $1,864,868 | $390,194 | $1,474,674 |
| 2014 | $19,123 | $1,800,877 | $376,805 | $1,424,072 |
Map
- 718 Las Canoas Place
- 460.5 El Cielito Rd
- 450 El Cielito Rd
- 2253 Las Canoas Rd
- 2300 Gibraltar Rd
- 930 W Mountain Dr
- 930 Andante Rd
- 2600 Holly Rd
- 2687 Montrose Place
- 2609 Montrose Place
- 965 W Mountain Dr
- 1060 Tremonto Rd
- 2840 Holly Rd
- 2911 Holly Rd
- 1816 E Las Tunas Rd
- 780 Mission Canyon Rd
- 1512 Hillcrest Rd
- 2827 Palomino Ridge Ln
- 1720 Mission Ridge Rd
- 2782 Exeter Place
- 1978 Las Canoas Ridge Way
- 1974 Las Canoas Rd
- 1991 Las Canoas Rd
- 2000 Las Canoas Rd
- 710 Las Canoas Place
- 2050 Las Canoas Rd
- 2020 Las Canoas Rd
- 1980 Las Canoas Ridge Way
- 1972 Las Canoas Rd
- 711 Las Canoas Place
- 1526 Las Canoas Place
- 1978 Las Canoas Rd
- 1990 Las Canoas Ridge Way
- 1900 Las Canoas Ridge Way
- 2069 Las Canoas Rd
- 724 Las Canoas Place
- 2010 Las Canoas Ridge Way
- 2078 Las Canoas Rd
- 1900 BLOCK Las Canoas Rd
- 1900 Block Las Canoas Ridge Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.