702 Mar Brisa Ct Unit U702 Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated payment $3,535/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Community Pool
- Spessard L. Holland Elementary School Rated A-
- Screened Porch
- Hurricane or Storm Shutters
About This Home
Buyer backed out before inspections were completed. Check out this charming townhome perfectly located in the desirable coastal community of Satellite Beach. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside living. Open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light Modern kitchen with gas stove and ample counter space Primary bedroom and en-suite bath conveniently located downstairs, featuring a walk-in closet for added privacy and comfort Upstairs loft area, ideal for a home office, media room, or flex space Two additional upstairs bedrooms and a full bathroom--perfect for family or guests 2-car garage providing ample storage and parking Located 1 mile from the beach and situated in a quiet, well-maintained community with the added bonus of a community pool. 2019 Roof 2019 HVAC 2023 HWH All windows are hurricane rated and those that are not do have shutters. HOA includes Roof replacement
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,412
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $548 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,107 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-35-00-00264.D-0000.00
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance
- Advanced Property Management Association
- Mar Brisa Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $344,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $347,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $321,540 | $54,000 | $267,540 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $313,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $255,440 | $64,000 | $191,440 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $227,400 | $40,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $226,650 | $40,000 | $186,650 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $222,140 | $40,000 | $182,140 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $132,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $129,690 | $40,000 | $89,690 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $128,790 | $40,000 | $88,790 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $127,770 | $30,000 | $97,770 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $459,900 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $459,900 | +31.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Rented | $1,950 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Price Changed | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -6.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -4.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Alliance Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
As a proud Brevard County native, I have a genuine love for this community and the people who call Florida’s Space Coast home. Being born and raised here gives me firsthand knowledge of the neighborhoods, lifestyles, and local nuances that make Brevard such a special place to live, work, and invest.
I’m a Licensed Broker Associate with Waterman Real Estate and a Licensed Community Association Manager (LCAM), with over ten years of experience in real estate, bookkeeping, and community
Kim's Other Listings
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1068637
APN: 26-37-35-00-00264.D-0000.00
- 107 Mar Brisa Ct Unit U-107
- 505 Wilson Ave
- 459 Wilson Ave
- 480 Park Ave
- 565 Jackson Ave
- 85 Village St
- 77 Emerald Ct