702 Martry Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,597 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Martry Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $625,899, approximately $226 per square foot. 702 Martry Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Hardigan Hilton Linda J
Bought by
Macelroy Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,216
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Hardigan Hilton Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,635
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macelroy Dawn E | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Hardigan Hilton Linda J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macelroy Dawn E | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardigan Hilton Linda J | $207,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $556,752 | $143,350 | $413,402 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $317,710 | $67,100 | $250,610 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $297,763 | $54,900 | $242,863 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $297,763 | $54,900 | $242,863 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $297,763 | $54,900 | $242,863 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $297,436 | $48,255 | $249,181 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $297,436 | $48,255 | $249,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map