702 Matthews Cir Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $51,833 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Matthews Cir, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $120,208, approximately $178 per square foot. 702 Matthews Cir is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Spady Tracey M
Bought by
Oconnor David R and Willis Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Roberson Russell Ronnie
Bought by
Spady Tracey Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor David R | $7,000 | -- | |
| Spady Tracey Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $21,262 | $18,022 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $439 | $13,506 | $11,334 | $2,172 |
| 2023 | $366 | $11,062 | $8,890 | $2,172 |
| 2022 | $337 | $398 | $0 | $398 |
| 2021 | $344 | $348 | $0 | $348 |
| 2020 | $410 | $368 | $0 | $368 |
| 2019 | $409 | $578 | $0 | $578 |
| 2018 | $25 | $727 | $0 | $727 |
| 2017 | $596 | $12,497 | $10,504 | $1,993 |
| 2016 | $408 | $12,532 | $10,504 | $2,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,687 | $10,504 | $2,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map