702 Mcanear St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $269,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Mcanear St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $229,271, approximately $137 per square foot. 702 Mcanear St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Cashion Russell D and Cashion Merry E
Bought by
Singleton Ricky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,972
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Ricky D | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Ricky D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $173,779 | $38,500 | $135,279 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $173,779 | $38,500 | $135,279 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $174,809 | $38,500 | $136,309 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $170,960 | $38,500 | $132,460 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $170,960 | $38,500 | $132,460 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $158,960 | $26,500 | $132,460 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $158,960 | $26,500 | $132,460 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $158,960 | $26,500 | $132,460 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $148,960 | $16,500 | $132,460 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $83,551 | $12,500 | $71,051 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $83,551 | $12,500 | $71,051 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $83,551 | $12,500 | $71,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map