708 Mcanear St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Mcanear St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 708 Mcanear St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Sims Mark A and Sims Mark
Bought by
Sims Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Property Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sims Property Management Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $201,150 | $38,500 | $162,650 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $192,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $160,626 | $38,500 | $122,126 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $163,664 | $38,500 | $125,164 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $163,664 | $38,500 | $125,164 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $151,664 | $26,500 | $125,164 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $151,664 | $26,500 | $125,164 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $151,664 | $26,500 | $125,164 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $143,864 | $18,700 | $125,164 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $84,557 | $12,500 | $72,057 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $84,557 | $12,500 | $72,057 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $82,757 | $12,500 | $70,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map