714 Mcanear St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Mcanear St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $263,774, approximately $129 per square foot. 714 Mcanear St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Kemp Shiriley C
Bought by
Statter Brian and Statter Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,375
Outstanding Balance
$96,478
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$167,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
B&K Lp
Bought by
Kemp Shirley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statter Brian | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Kemp Shirley C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Statter Brian | $117,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $238,356 | $38,500 | $199,856 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $201,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $167,624 | $38,500 | $129,124 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $170,833 | $38,500 | $132,333 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $170,833 | $38,500 | $132,333 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $158,833 | $26,500 | $132,333 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $158,833 | $26,500 | $132,333 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $158,833 | $26,500 | $132,333 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $154,883 | $22,550 | $132,333 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $107,733 | $12,500 | $95,233 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $107,733 | $12,500 | $95,233 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $107,733 | $12,500 | $95,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map