702 Mccorkle Dr Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Mccorkle Dr, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 702 Mccorkle Dr is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $179,800 | $35,000 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $17 | $179,753 | $35,000 | $144,753 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $179,753 | $35,000 | $144,753 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $179,753 | $35,000 | $144,753 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $142,315 | $27,500 | $114,815 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $142,315 | $27,500 | $114,815 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $142,315 | $27,500 | $114,815 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $142,300 | $27,500 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $132,900 | $27,500 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $132,900 | $27,500 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map