702 Mosby Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $219,046
Studio
--
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Mosby Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $210,262, approximately $117 per square foot. 702 Mosby Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Willhite Amber
Bought by
Mcguire Lillian and Mcguire Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Smith Brian P and Smith Roxanne V
Bought by
Moss Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Moss Amber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $12,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $12,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $11,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $11,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $11,134 | $0 | $0 |