702 N Johnson St Corydon, IA 50060
Estimated Value: $93,217 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 N Johnson St, Corydon, IA 50060 and is currently estimated at $107,554, approximately $86 per square foot. 702 N Johnson St is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Swenson Scott R
Bought by
Klinger Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Joan | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $71,870 | $27,540 | $44,330 |
| 2024 | $13 | $62,700 | $25,280 | $37,420 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $62,700 | $25,280 | $37,420 |
| 2022 | $998 | $59,150 | $25,280 | $33,870 |
| 2021 | $978 | $47,110 | $15,170 | $31,940 |
| 2020 | $978 | $41,740 | $15,170 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $43,470 | $12,640 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $43,470 | $12,640 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $990 | $43,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $43,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $40,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $40,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map