702 Neldome St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Neldome St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $848,137, approximately $732 per square foot. 702 Neldome St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Esther M
Bought by
Spencer Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Hollis Harold
Bought by
Spencer Laverne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Esther M
Bought by
Anderson Esther and The Esther Anderson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Esther
Bought by
Anderson Esther M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Esther Marie
Bought by
Anderson Esther and Esther Anderson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Laverne | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Laverne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Spencer Laverne | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Anderson Esther | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Anderson Esther M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Anderson Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Laverne | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Esther M | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $385,235 | $284,728 | $100,507 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $377,683 | $279,146 | $98,537 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $370,278 | $273,673 | $96,605 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $363,018 | $268,307 | $94,711 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $355,901 | $263,047 | $92,854 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $345,346 | $255,246 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $338,576 | $250,242 | $88,334 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $331,938 | $245,336 | $86,602 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $325,430 | $240,526 | $84,904 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $320,543 | $236,914 | $83,629 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $314,265 | $232,274 | $81,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map