702 Palm St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,146 - $63,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Palm St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $56,037, approximately $70 per square foot. 702 Palm St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Gray Daniel
Bought by
Gray Carrielean H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Carrielean H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $3,080 | $600 | $2,480 |
| 2024 | $145 | $3,040 | $560 | $2,480 |
| 2023 | $142 | $2,990 | $560 | $2,430 |
| 2022 | $132 | $3,040 | $560 | $2,480 |
| 2021 | $132 | $3,040 | $560 | $2,480 |
| 2020 | $132 | $3,040 | $560 | $2,480 |
| 2019 | $137 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |