702 Pauline St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $265,091 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Pauline St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $285,023, approximately $219 per square foot. 702 Pauline St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Barnard Pamela J
Bought by
Hernandez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$43,351
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Bass Billy Frank and Bass Zelta Joan
Bought by
Barnard Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,280
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose G | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Barnard Pamela J | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose G | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Pamela J | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $216,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $251,123 | $60,000 | $191,123 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $255,322 | $40,000 | $215,322 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $206,172 | $40,000 | $166,172 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $191,606 | $40,000 | $151,606 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $165,499 | $40,000 | $125,499 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $161,947 | $40,000 | $121,947 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $111,005 | $18,000 | $93,005 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $130,695 | $18,000 | $112,695 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $120,291 | $18,000 | $102,291 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $83,400 | $15,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $83,400 | $15,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map