702 Queen Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $543,708 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Queen Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $571,677, approximately $242 per square foot. 702 Queen Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Wohlford Michael D and Wohlford Annette T
Bought by
Wohlford Michael D and Wohlford Annette T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Wohlford Michael D and Wohlford Annette T
Bought by
Wohlford Michael D and Wohlford Annette T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Wohlford Michael D Anne T ***
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlford Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Wohlford Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Wohlford Michael D Anne T *** | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |