702 Ramble Ln Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $1,048,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Ramble Ln, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $723,210, approximately $199 per square foot. 702 Ramble Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Odenthal Devin
Bought by
Soheili Saeed N and Soheili Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,751
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Michael D and Frazier Shanna
Bought by
Hays Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Mccarroll Richard T
Bought by
Kelly Michael D and Frazier Shanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,505
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soheili Saeed N | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Rebecca | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kelly Michael D | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soheili Saeed N | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Rebecca | $98,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael D | $77,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $547,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $498,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $397,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $327,057 | $150,000 | $244,652 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $306,341 | $150,000 | $226,808 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $285,016 | $150,000 | $225,097 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $243,839 | $100,000 | $210,465 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $161,103 | $60,000 | $101,103 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $161,103 | $60,000 | $101,103 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $161,103 | $60,000 | $101,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map