702 Range St North Mankato, MN 56003
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $428,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Range St, North Mankato, MN 56003 and is currently estimated at $336,856, approximately $327 per square foot. 702 Range St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Dakota Meadows Middle School, and Mankato West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of South Central Mi
Bought by
Rhoades Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
City Of North Mankato
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of South Central Mi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Lori A | $368,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of South Central Mi | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Lori A | $42,000 | |
| Open | Rhoades Lori A | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $140,700 | $41,200 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $556 | $69,900 | $41,200 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $568 | $57,400 | $32,500 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $540 | $56,400 | $32,500 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $534 | $54,400 | $32,500 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $536 | $53,400 | $32,500 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map