702 Redbird Ln Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Redbird Ln, Abilene, TX 79605. 702 Redbird Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $128,555 | $12,727 | $115,828 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $128,578 | $4,406 | $124,172 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $116,274 | $4,406 | $111,868 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $111,358 | $4,406 | $106,952 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $105,868 | $4,406 | $101,462 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $98,815 | $4,406 | $94,409 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $100,905 | $4,406 | $96,499 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $99,395 | $4,406 | $94,989 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $81,614 | $4,406 | $77,208 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $82,109 | $4,406 | $77,703 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $83,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map