702 Runyon Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Runyon Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $242,622, approximately $127 per square foot. 702 Runyon Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $153,400 | $25,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $153,400 | $25,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $153,400 | $25,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $153,400 | $25,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $82,100 | $13,000 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $82,100 | $13,000 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map