702 S 13th St Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 S 13th St, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $202,466, approximately $79 per square foot. 702 S 13th St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School and BOLD Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Hendrickson Arlene L
Bought by
Holstad Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$79,765
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holstad Christopher | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holstad Christopher | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $181,200 | $12,000 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $166,500 | $12,000 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $144,300 | $12,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $138,000 | $12,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $114,000 | $12,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $114,000 | $12,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $102,800 | $12,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $89,600 | $12,000 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map