702 S Elm St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,744 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 S Elm St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $160,936, approximately $101 per square foot. 702 S Elm St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Middlebrook Annie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlebrook Annie Mae | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $788 | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $788 | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $771 | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $554 | $40,200 | $8,500 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $554 | $40,200 | $8,500 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $554 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map