212 Vail Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $217,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Vail Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $184,246, approximately $68 per square foot. 212 Vail Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Simrel Carol K Sims
Bought by
Simrel Arthur Delano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simrel Arthur Delano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $108,000 | $11,300 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $108,000 | $11,300 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $108,000 | $11,300 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $108,000 | $11,300 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $991 | $71,900 | $12,500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $991 | $71,900 | $12,500 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $991 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map