728 Fairview St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Fairview St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $362,203, approximately $147 per square foot. 728 Fairview St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Harrell Willie J
Bought by
Turnbull Elton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
12.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Elton | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turnbull Elton | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $266,800 | $14,400 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $266,800 | $14,400 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $266,800 | $14,400 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $266,800 | $14,400 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $178,300 | $16,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $178,300 | $16,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map