710 Fairview St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,579 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Fairview St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $136,395, approximately $96 per square foot. 710 Fairview St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2019
Sold by
Rand Al Llc
Bought by
Arcadia Real Estate Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
Bought by
Rand Al Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Real Estate Management Llc | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Rand Al Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rand Al Llc | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $55,700 | $9,000 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $768 | $55,700 | $9,000 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $768 | $55,700 | $9,000 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $751 | $55,700 | $9,000 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $558 | $40,500 | $10,000 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $480 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $480 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map