812 Fairview St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $216,879
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Fairview St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $184,220, approximately $67 per square foot. 812 Fairview St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Citrin Josephine L
Bought by
Quick Auber Oliver and Quick Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Auber Oliver | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $13,200 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $13,200 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $118,800 | $13,200 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $118,800 | $13,200 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $85,300 | $9,400 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $85,300 | $9,400 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map