NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 S Frances St Terrell, TX 75160

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,570 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Circular Driveway
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2024

Don't miss this chance! This home has classic charm and an amazing circle drive. Home has been torn down to the studs and completely redone, top to bottom! Home has brand new HVAC, hot water heater, stainless steel appliances, sheet rock, flooring, paint and so much more! Amazing layout has open concept with brand new kitchen, that features awesome island with quartz countertops, brand new shaker style cabinets and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator! Home features 2 master suites with private brand new bathrooms! Bathrooms have brand new tile, mirrors, vanities and showers and baths! Home has very nice cozy back yard complete with brand new wood fence! Front yard has cute drive up appeal! Home has nice features with black slate around base of home! Come visit this gem today!

Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Finkenbiner

J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs Brokerage Phone: 972-246-8065 License #0553363 Listed on: 06/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Polley

Exit Realty Pro License #0782498

Exit Realty Pro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x128

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 243
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40411
  • $3,892 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 972-246-8065
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1554.00
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 7

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2500
  • Lot Size: 86x128
  • Parcel Number: 40411
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 9999

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 3892
  • TaxBlock: 243
  • Tax Lot: 1

Listed on
Jun 26, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
List Price
$248,500
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$231,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.06%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$237,625
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Kleburg Villa Partners Llc
Bought by
Long Legacy Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Ann Willie Barbara A and Ann Willie Barbara
Bought by
Fast Home Exit Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Delcampo Josue -- Ranger Title
Long Legacy Construction Llc -- Mpr Title
Fast Home Exit Llc -- Superior Abstract & Title
Willie Gilbert Lee -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delcampo Josue $240,562
Previous Owner Long Legacy Construction Llc $135,800
Previous Owner Fast Home Exit Llc $37,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $239,500 -3.6% $154 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 For Sale $248,500 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $248,500 -3.9% $160 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $258,500 -0.4% $166 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Sale $259,500 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,034 $206,914 $41,042 $165,872
2024 $4,034 $171,804 $44,625 $127,179
2023 $3,892 $165,268 $44,625 $120,643
2022 $4,412 $169,076 $14,875 $154,201
2021 $3,518 $127,220 $14,875 $112,345
2020 $1,659 $60,000 $11,900 $48,100
2019 $1,855 $60,000 $5,950 $54,050
2018 $856 $28,050 $3,570 $24,480
2017 $836 $27,430 $3,570 $23,860
2016 $739 $24,230 $3,570 $20,660
2015 $733 $25,420 $3,570 $21,850
2014 $733 $26,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20657476

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 40411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.