702 S Vista Dr Unit 2 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $363,293 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 S Vista Dr Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $399,573, approximately $335 per square foot. 702 S Vista Dr Unit 2 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Hommerson Ros
Bought by
Talamantes Hyman and Talamantes Thelma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,069
Outstanding Balance
$16,935
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,638
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talamantes Hyman | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talamantes Hyman | $145,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,182 | $107,816 | $12,884 | $94,932 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $96,428 | $11,523 | $84,905 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $88,610 | $24,776 | $63,834 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $82,551 | $23,082 | $59,469 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $79,629 | $22,265 | $57,364 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $76,214 | $21,310 | $54,904 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $75,252 | $19,686 | $55,566 |
| 2017 | $6,462 | $70,892 | $18,545 | $52,347 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $66,491 | $17,394 | $49,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,060 | $16,227 | $41,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map