702 Scott St Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Scott St, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $828,763, approximately $334 per square foot. 702 Scott St is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1984
Bought by
Medrano Robert A and Medrano Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Robert A | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $44,280 | $4,180 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $31,840 | $4,230 | $27,610 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $31,840 | $4,230 | $27,610 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $29,960 | $5,700 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $30,820 | $5,860 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $26,200 | $3,230 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $26,840 | $3,230 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $22,950 | $3,550 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $22,950 | $3,550 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $20,310 | $2,060 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $20,310 | $2,060 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $18,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map