649 Scott St Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $662,091 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Scott St, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $788,523, approximately $657 per square foot. 649 Scott St is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Salida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Chick Daphine
Bought by
Chick Richard Hyde and Chick Daphne Hyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Mueller Patricia L
Bought by
Chick Daphne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Richard Hyde | -- | None Available | |
| Chick Daphne | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $49,110 | $6,260 | $42,850 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $36,200 | $6,710 | $29,490 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $36,200 | $6,710 | $29,490 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $34,640 | $6,580 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $35,630 | $6,770 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $29,060 | $3,890 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $29,060 | $3,890 | $25,170 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $23,500 | $4,110 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $23,500 | $4,110 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $812 | $15,470 | $2,020 | $13,450 |
| 2015 | $422 | $13,170 | $2,020 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $422 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map