702 Singleton Rd San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,557 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Singleton Rd, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,018,389, approximately $884 per square foot. 702 Singleton Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including G.W. Hellyer Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Bought by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Bought by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Bought by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Bought by
Lai Joseph H and Nguyen Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Joseph H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lai Joseph H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lai Joseph H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lai Joseph H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lai Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Joseph H | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lai Joseph H | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lai Joseph H | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lai Joseph H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $203,084 | $71,069 | $132,015 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $199,103 | $69,676 | $129,427 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $195,200 | $68,310 | $126,890 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $191,373 | $66,971 | $124,402 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $187,621 | $65,658 | $121,963 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $185,698 | $64,985 | $120,713 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $182,058 | $63,711 | $118,347 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $178,489 | $62,462 | $116,027 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $174,990 | $61,238 | $113,752 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $171,560 | $60,038 | $111,522 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $168,984 | $59,137 | $109,847 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $165,675 | $57,979 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map