702 Solitude Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $838,021
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Solitude Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $799,005, approximately $276 per square foot. 702 Solitude Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Padilla Corinna and Padilla Jesse
Bought by
Padilla Corinna and Padilla Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,032
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Jesse C
Bought by
Padilla Corinna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Blair Robert Ian and Blair Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Main Street Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Corinna | $214,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Corinna | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Padilla Corinna | $435,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Blair Robert Ian | $626,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Corinna | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Padilla Corinna | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Robert Ian | $500,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $555,338 | $71,024 | $484,314 |
| 2024 | $10,091 | $544,450 | $69,632 | $474,818 |
| 2023 | $10,091 | $533,775 | $68,267 | $465,508 |
| 2022 | $9,932 | $523,310 | $66,929 | $456,381 |
| 2021 | $9,722 | $513,050 | $65,617 | $447,433 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $497,835 | $63,672 | $434,163 |
| 2018 | $9,177 | $488,074 | $62,424 | $425,650 |
| 2017 | $8,662 | $443,700 | $61,200 | $382,500 |
| 2016 | $8,201 | $435,000 | $60,000 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $400,000 | $140,756 | $259,244 |
| 2014 | $7,669 | $374,500 | $131,783 | $242,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map