702 Standish Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $468,102 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $533,776, approximately $232 per square foot. 702 Standish Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Droege Makr and Droege Patricia
Bought by
Endries Terri and Endries Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Rooney Paul M
Bought by
Droego Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Guinta Elaine
Bought by
Rooney Paul M and Rooney Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Tenebaum Gerald I
Bought by
Boeheim Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endries Terri | $266,000 | Mary Keib Smith | |
| Droego Patricia | $255,500 | Neil German | |
| Rooney Paul M | $240,000 | Erin Markey | |
| Boeheim Elaine A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,664 | $460,000 | $30,000 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $12,664 | $403,200 | $30,000 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $12,154 | $353,700 | $30,000 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $12,251 | $327,500 | $30,000 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $11,952 | $287,300 | $30,000 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $10,670 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $9,740 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,000 | $37,100 | $228,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map