Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Singh
Singh Real Estate
(831) 261-1801
12 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $864,000
Welcome to open concept living with a beautiful updated kitchen and bathrooms. Whether you love to entertain or need more space for your growing family this home has a great amount of space. Four Bedrooms and two bathrooms with a extra large living room, dinning room, formal dinning and den. Dual pane windows and french doors off the kitchen and master bedroom add to the comfort of this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Singh Real Estate License #01840098 Listed on: 07/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Liborio Millares
Realty World Dominion License #02028250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Angel | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zenk Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bonus Marc J | -- | -- | |
| Zenk Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bonus Marc J | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dannemiller Jacqueline H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Angel | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonus Marc J | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonus Marc J | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $700,000 | +0.7% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $742,845 | $334,280 | $408,565 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $728,280 | $327,726 | $400,554 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $714,000 | $321,300 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $700,000 | $315,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $700,000 | $315,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $411,995 | $168,848 | $243,147 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $403,918 | $165,538 | $238,380 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $395,999 | $162,293 | $233,706 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $388,235 | $159,111 | $229,124 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $380,624 | $155,992 | $224,632 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,907 | $153,649 | $221,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,000 | $141,000 | $204,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Singh
Singh Real Estate
(831) 261-1801
12 in this area
39 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Liborio Millares
Realty World Dominion
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81852256
APN: 016-021-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.