702 Sunset Rd Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $702,187
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Sunset Rd, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $702,187, approximately $205 per square foot. 702 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Murray Archie Leon
Bought by
Murray Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Peavey Peavey W and Peavey Daisy V
Bought by
Murray Archie Leon and Murray Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1986
Sold by
Steedley F H
Bought by
Peavey Peavey W and Peavey Daisy V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Carol | -- | -- | |
| Murray Archie Leon | $60,000 | -- | |
| Peavey Peavey W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $221,436 | $12,248 | $209,188 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $224,949 | $12,248 | $212,701 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $227,059 | $12,248 | $214,811 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $136,963 | $6,557 | $130,406 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $131,967 | $6,557 | $125,410 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $126,971 | $6,557 | $120,414 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $122,971 | $6,557 | $116,414 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $117,663 | $6,245 | $111,418 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $113,571 | $6,245 | $107,326 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $113,571 | $6,245 | $107,326 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,571 | $6,245 | $107,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,571 | $6,245 | $107,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,571 | $6,245 | $107,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map