947 Sunset Rd Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $48,907 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Sunset Rd, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $98,954. 947 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Mattox Lala T
Bought by
Mattox Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattox Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $7,315 | $6,315 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $171 | $7,315 | $6,315 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $171 | $7,315 | $6,315 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $98 | $3,619 | $2,819 | $800 |
| 2021 | $96 | $3,619 | $2,819 | $800 |
| 2020 | $97 | $3,619 | $2,819 | $800 |
| 2019 | $98 | $3,619 | $2,819 | $800 |
| 2018 | $94 | $3,485 | $2,685 | $800 |
| 2017 | $106 | $3,860 | $2,685 | $1,175 |
| 2016 | $105 | $3,860 | $2,685 | $1,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,860 | $2,685 | $1,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,270 | $2,685 | $1,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map