702 Thistle Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Thistle Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $487,301, approximately $211 per square foot. 702 Thistle Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Joey
Bought by
Elliott Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Mckay Delia
Bought by
Abrams Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Alicia | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Martin | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $181,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $176,299 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $171,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $166,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $161,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $159,111 | $0 | $0 |