702 Union St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $117,136 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $134,784, approximately $140 per square foot. 702 Union St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1991
Bought by
Bright Doris P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Doris P | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $3,160 | $400 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $195 | $3,160 | $400 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $192 | $3,160 | $400 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $183 | $3,160 | $400 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $121 | $2,750 | $400 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $73 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |