702 Upper Third St Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Upper Third St, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $353,489, approximately $199 per square foot. 702 Upper Third St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Reddemann Martha Jean and Reddemann Mark Edward
Bought by
Garcia Marina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,427
Outstanding Balance
$173,308
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Hadley Walter J and Hadley Jane E
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marina R | -- | Alliance Title Coeur D Alen | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $62,761 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marina R | $189,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $372,782 | $59,854 | $312,928 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $372,782 | $59,854 | $312,928 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $319,064 | $55,012 | $264,052 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $273,076 | $51,193 | $221,883 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $241,818 | $39,864 | $201,954 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $207,570 | $36,812 | $170,758 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $164,902 | $31,750 | $133,152 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $112,582 | $28,864 | $83,718 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $107,731 | $28,864 | $78,867 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $97,634 | $28,864 | $68,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,644 | $28,864 | $62,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,424 | $28,864 | $58,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map