Estimated Value: $301,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Vulcanite Ave, Alpha, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $344,874, approximately $153 per square foot. 702 Vulcanite Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alpha Public School and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Polenz Debra F
Bought by
Lerch Craig A and Lerch Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,593
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$302,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Polenz Debra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,116
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Whitney Mark L and Whitney Donna
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Whitney Mark L and Whitney Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,009
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Peletz Faith and Deitman Faith
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Peletz Philip
Bought by
Peletz Faith and Deitman Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerch Craig A | $108,200 | -- | |
| Polenz Debra F | $71,000 | -- | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Whitney Mark L | $72,900 | -- | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc | -- | Commerce Title Agency | |
| Peletz Faith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lerch Craig A | $108,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Polenz Debra F | $70,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Mark L | $73,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $158,500 | $55,400 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map