Estimated Value: $135,663 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W 15th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $158,166, approximately $59 per square foot. 702 W 15th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Bought by
Dominguez Luciano R and Dominguez Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Bought by
Bank Of America, and Emc Mortage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Bought by
Smith Delbert Dewayne and Smith Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Warren G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Bought by
Johnson Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Luciano R | $39,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America, | -- | -- | |
| Smith Delbert Dewayne | $64,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Warren G | $35,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $22,580 | $2,400 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $622 | $22,580 | $2,400 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $635 | $22,580 | $2,400 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $639 | $22,580 | $2,400 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $593 | $22,580 | $2,400 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $547 | $19,240 | $2,400 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $547 | $19,240 | $2,400 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $554 | $19,240 | $2,400 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $529 | $19,240 | $2,400 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $529 | $19,240 | $2,400 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $477 | $18,969 | $2,560 | $16,409 |
| 2014 | $436 | $18,238 | $2,560 | $15,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map