702 W 2nd St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $341,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W 2nd St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $341,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 702 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, KIPP: Gaston College Preparatory, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Bought by
Medlin Gary T and Medlin Medlin,Lori R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlin Gary T | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $310,900 | $64,800 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $26 | $310,900 | $64,800 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $282,200 | $64,800 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $282,200 | $64,800 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $282,200 | $64,800 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $282,200 | $64,800 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $286,700 | $64,800 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $286,700 | $64,800 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $286,700 | $64,800 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $286,700 | $64,800 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $303,470 | $68,250 | $235,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map