702 W 7th St Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W 7th St, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $431,068, approximately $124 per square foot. 702 W 7th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Flavel Melvin Robert
Bought by
Brown John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,715
Outstanding Balance
$92,735
Interest Rate
4.37%
Estimated Equity
$338,333
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John R | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John R | $134,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $448,070 | $59,590 | $388,480 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $448,070 | $59,590 | $388,480 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $448,070 | $59,590 | $388,480 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $362,360 | $59,590 | $302,770 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $313,690 | $54,160 | $259,530 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $262,930 | $43,310 | $219,620 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $213,720 | $43,310 | $170,410 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map