730 W 7th St Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $252,560 - $358,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 W 7th St, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $310,640, approximately $170 per square foot. 730 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $264,060 | $52,620 | $211,440 |
| 2024 | $436 | $264,060 | $52,620 | $211,440 |
| 2023 | $436 | $264,060 | $52,620 | $211,440 |
| 2022 | $694 | $206,470 | $52,440 | $154,030 |
| 2021 | $452 | $171,570 | $47,510 | $124,060 |
| 2020 | $474 | $142,870 | $37,990 | $104,880 |
| 2019 | $365 | $112,880 | $37,990 | $74,890 |
| 2015 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map