702 Wheeler Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,831
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Wheeler Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $458,320, approximately $161 per square foot. 702 Wheeler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Griffith Charles S and Griffith Christopher S
Bought by
Griffith Charles S and Griffith Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $27,774 | $3,600 | $24,174 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $20,287 | $3,600 | $16,687 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $20,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $20,287 | $3,600 | $16,687 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $20,287 | $3,600 | $16,687 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map