7020 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $584,953, approximately $501 per square foot. 7020 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Barnett Debra A
Bought by
Brush Matthew L and Brush Laurel Tronquet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Matthew L | $129,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brush Matthew L | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,520 | $551,700 | $355,000 | $196,700 |
| 2025 | $4,367 | $517,300 | $330,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $507,300 | $320,000 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $534,200 | $320,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $426,900 | $243,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $339,400 | $180,000 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $322,500 | $164,000 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $285,400 | $144,000 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $259,200 | $128,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $226,000 | $100,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $208,200 | $92,000 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $2,279 | $162,600 | $67,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map