7021 3rd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 7021 3rd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Hussari Alaaddin
Bought by
7021 Third Avenue Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
7021 3Rd Avenue Realty C
Bought by
Hussari Alaaddin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Nardelli Frank T
Bought by
7021 3Rd Avenue Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7021 Third Avenue Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hussari Alaaddin | -- | -- | |
| 7021 3Rd Avenue Realty Corp | $188,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussari Alaaddin | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7021 3Rd Avenue Realty Corp | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,445 | $58,560 | $14,340 | $44,220 |
| 2025 | $7,967 | $57,600 | $14,340 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $7,967 | $60,000 | $14,340 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $60,840 | $14,340 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $65,640 | $14,340 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $58,620 | $14,340 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $70,140 | $14,340 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $70,140 | $14,340 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $31,185 | $7,652 | $23,533 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $31,176 | $8,206 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $30,949 | $9,771 | $21,178 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $29,198 | $11,059 | $18,139 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $27,547 | $12,517 | $15,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map