7021 E Wesley Ave Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,136 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $688,034, approximately $476 per square foot. 7021 E Wesley Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Fontenot Carol K
Bought by
Carol K Fontenot Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Moore Alvin J
Bought by
Moore Alvin J and Fontenot Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Moore Alvin J and Moore Lenora E
Bought by
Moore Alvin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Moore Alvin J and Hickman Lenora E
Bought by
Moore Alvin J and Moore Lenora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,427
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol K Fontenot Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Alvin J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Alvin J | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Alvin J | -- | Fita | |
| Moore Alvin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Alvin J | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Alvin J | $25,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $43,970 | $9,430 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $37,160 | $5,270 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $37,160 | $5,270 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $31,950 | $9,290 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $32,870 | $9,560 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $29,790 | $9,560 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $29,790 | $9,560 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $27,500 | $7,220 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $27,500 | $7,220 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $24,290 | $5,851 | $18,439 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $24,290 | $5,851 | $18,439 |
| 2014 | $943 | $19,320 | $5,349 | $13,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map