7021 Sally Ln Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $633,724, approximately $380 per square foot. 7021 Sally Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Fleming Jay M and Fleming Jean T
Bought by
Jay M Fleming Trust and Fleming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Teet John A
Bought by
Fleming Joy M and Fleming Jean Paltzer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay M Fleming Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleming Joy M | $360,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,040 | $550,800 | $324,300 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $521,500 | $293,700 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $490,800 | $263,200 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $467,200 | $251,400 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $452,100 | $235,000 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $453,100 | $235,000 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $446,600 | $227,500 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $382,900 | $185,000 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $367,800 | $189,000 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $312,500 | $189,000 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,500 | $189,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map