7022 Bradner Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Bradner Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $182,821, approximately $98 per square foot. 7022 Bradner Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Welch Daniel G
Bought by
Welch Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1999
Sold by
Patton Frederick D
Bought by
Welch Jenny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Jenny L | -- | -- | |
| Welch Jenny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $42,490 | $8,155 | $34,335 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $42,490 | $8,155 | $34,335 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $42,500 | $8,160 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $37,600 | $6,550 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $37,600 | $6,550 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $32,910 | $6,550 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $32,910 | $6,550 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $32,910 | $6,550 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $30,140 | $4,590 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $30,140 | $4,590 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $30,140 | $4,590 | $25,550 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $30,140 | $4,590 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map