NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7022 N Alpine Dr Byron, IL 61010

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $275,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,452 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Stillman Valley High School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of October 2021

Sharp move-in ready home in Byron's Nordic Woods on just over a half-acre w/beautiful curb appeal & landscaping. Newer HW floors in the vaulted LR & formal DR. The updated eat-in kitchen features granite, SS appliances & a breakfast bar & is open to the family room w/gas fireplace. Sliders from the family room opens to a large deck w/new retractable awning & overlooks the amazing fenced-in yard perfect for entertaining w/a brick paver patio w/fire-pit & a newer 24' heated above ground pool. The Master bedroom has a second slider to the deck & an updated en-suite with granite, tiled shower & WI closet. 2 additional bedrooms, updated guest bath & laundry room complete the main level. The finished LL w/walk out features a large rec room, bonus room, 3rd full bath, additional craft room & a workshop plus plenty of storage areas! Many updates including a new driveway & large side parking pad, New garage floor, new carpeting, newer mechanicals & water softener. Byron schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Martin

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475163293 Listed on: 08/27/2021

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Last Buyer's Agent

Josie Kuss

Re/Max of Rock Valley License #475199895

Re/Max of Rock Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,690

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

• Mary Morgan Elementary School
  • Byron 226 Middle School
  • Byron 226 High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,690

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans/Remotes, Countertop-Granite, Radon Mitigation Active, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town, Subdivision
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Additional Room 5: BONUS RM, Dimensions: 17.4x9.2, On Level: Walk Out
  • Additional Room 6: CRAFT ROOM, Dimensions: 19.6x11.4, On Level: Walk Out
  • Additional Room 7: WORKSHOP, Dimensions: 9.5x7.4, On Level: Walk Out
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1800
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • Front: 114.24
  • General Features: Above Ground Pool, Basement Entrance, County Taxes, Deck, Full Exposure, Garden Shed, Laundry 1st Floor, L.L. Finished Space, Main Floor Master, Skylight(s), Fire-Pit/Fireplace, Patio-Brick Paver, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: RNG/BLK 11 TWP:25 SECT/LOT:32 LOT 34 NORDIC WOODS SUBD
  • Lot Acreage: 0.52
  • Lvt Date: 08/27/2021
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rear: 114.38
  • Side 1: 200
  • Side 2: 194.32
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110019
  • Egress: Yes
  • Elementary School: Mary Morgan Elementary
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2900
  • Garage Type Driveway: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Remote/Opener
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: Sharp move-in ready home in Byron's Nordic Woods on just over a half-acre w/beautiful curb appeal & landscaping. Newer HW floors in the vaulted LR & formal DR. The updated eat-in kitchen features granite, SS appliances & a breakfast bar & is open to the family room w/gas fireplace. Sliders from the family room opens to a large deck w/new retractable awning & overlooks the amazing fenced-in yard perfect for entertaining w/a brick paver patio w/fire-pit & a newer 24' heated above ground pool. The Master bedroom has a second slider to the deck & an updated en-suite with granite, tiled shower & WI closet. 2 additional bedrooms, updated guest bath & laundry room complete the main level. The finished LL w/walk out features a large rec room, bonus room, 3rd full bath, additional craft room & a workshop plus plenty of storage areas! Many updates including a new driveway & large side parking pad, New garage floor, new carpeting, newer mechanicals & water softener. Byron schools!
  • Rental License: No
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1800
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15.11x12, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Basement: Basement Entrance, Finished, Full Exposure
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10.4x9.10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14.1x14.9, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 10x9.10
  • Family Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 14.11x14.9
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23x10, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 15x13
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Recreation Room: Yes, On Level: Walk Out, Dimensions: 25x24
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Taxes: 5690

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Byron 226
  • School District: Byron 226
  • Middle School: Byron 226

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$345,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,960
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,547
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,413

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santi Shannon $275,000 None Available
Gamlin Erik J $232,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santi Shannon $220,000
Previous Owner Gamlin Erik J $208,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $275,000 +3.8% $95 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $265,000 +14.2% $91 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $232,000 +0.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,278 $110,385 $15,234 $95,151
2024 $7,278 $103,154 $14,236 $88,918
2023 $6,560 $95,073 $13,121 $81,952
2022 $6,290 $90,486 $12,488 $77,998
2021 $6,136 $86,046 $11,875 $74,171
2020 $5,690 $86,046 $11,875 $74,171
2019 $5,611 $81,754 $11,283 $70,471
2018 $5,519 $78,799 $10,875 $67,924
2017 $5,248 $76,555 $10,565 $65,990
2016 $4,100 $61,555 $10,565 $50,990
2015 $3,886 $59,474 $10,208 $49,266
2014 $3,881 $59,474 $10,208 $49,266
2013 $4,041 $61,036 $10,476 $50,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202105429

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 05-32-479-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.