7022 Sedgebrook Dr W Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $482,798, approximately $226 per square foot. 7022 Sedgebrook Dr W is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Bought by
Lieberman Robert C and Lieberman Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Bought by
Lieberman Pamela S and Fish Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Bought by
Niblock Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Robert C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lieberman Pamela S | $217,000 | -- | |
| Niblock Development Corp | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $461,509 | $82,000 | $379,509 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $461,509 | $82,000 | $379,509 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $461,509 | $82,000 | $379,509 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $276,229 | $52,000 | $224,229 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $276,229 | $52,000 | $224,229 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $276,229 | $52,000 | $224,229 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $276,229 | $52,000 | $224,229 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $228,726 | $46,500 | $182,226 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $228,726 | $46,500 | $182,226 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $228,726 | $46,500 | $182,226 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $228,726 | $46,500 | $182,226 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $210,503 | $46,500 | $164,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map